Read the March 2018 issue online!

Premier Guitar Winners

 

Premier Guitar is constantly partnering with manufacturers and retailers from around the industry to bring you amazing gear giveaways week after week on PremierGuitar.com! 

 


Click here to see current giveaways.

Some giveaways are exclusive to PG Perks members only. If you're not already a member, signing up is completely FREE and lets you receive updates in your inbox on exclusive weekly giveaways, discounts, and other special offers. Simply click here to sign up today and check out this week's offering!

2018 giveaway winners

jan-winners.jpg

pg-Perks.jpg Doug Christ ( DR Strings Veritas First Prize Holiday Package )
pg-Perks.jpg joe rizzuto ( DR Strings Veritas Second Prize Holiday Package)
pg-Perks.jpg Steven Workman ( DR Strings Veritas Third Prize Holiday Package)
pg-Perks.jpg Bill Wellborn (Relish Guitars Marine A Mary)

feb-winners.jpg

pg-Perks.jpg Ted Graham ( Rocky Mountain Slide Company Custom Slide)
pg-Perks.jpg Bill Sharp ( Rocky Mountain Slide Company Custom Slide)
pg-Perks.jpg Fransisco Felix ( Rocky Mountain Slide Company Custom Slide)
pg-Perks.jpg Aaron Schuck (Rocky Mountain Slide Company Mug)
pg-Perks.jpg Lisa Mcfarland (Rocky Mountain Slide Company Mug)
pg-Perks.jpg Charles Dill (Rocky Mountain Slide Company Mug)
pg-pick.jpg Stephen Fontanelli (MOD Duo)

2017 giveaway winners

jan-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Jorge Camberos (Mojo Hand FX El Guapo)
pg-pick.jpg TR Snyder (Alexander Pedals History Lessons Vol. 2)

feb-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Abel Reynoso (Ibanez RG8 Courtesy of Meshuggah)
pg-pick.jpg Jerome Laurent (Charlie Foxtrot and The Dandy Warhols Distortland)
pg-pick.jpg Terry Brandon (ESP LTD Arrow-401)

march-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Adina Weinstein ( Alvarez AD60CESHB)
pg-pick.jpg Jared Birdsong ( Red Witch Pedals Full Line)
pg-pick.jpg William Cain ( Maton EBG808TE)
pg-pick.jpg Daniel Araque ( Seymour Duncan Pedalboard)
pg-pick.jpg Brian Barsha ( Fender Flea Bass)

april-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Mitch VanderLaan (Lollar Staple P-90)


may-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Julian Avolia ( "Get Heard" Giveaway)
pg-pick.jpg Stephen Ferrari ( RJM Music Mastermind PBC)
pg-pick.jpg  Apostolis Dimitropoulos ( Seymour Duncan Forza Overdrive)
pg-Perks.jpg Mark Ellis (Elixir Strings Prize Pack)
pg-Perks.jpg Bill Bouchard (Elixir Strings Prize Pack)
pg-Perks.jpg Rick Rolfe (Elixir Strings Prize Pack)
pg-Perks.jpg Thomas Brown (Elixir Strings Prize Pack)
pg-Perks.jpg Terry Andrews (Elixir Strings Prize Pack)
pg-Perks.jpg Doyle Domingo (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg John Hock (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg David Gwynn (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Eduardo Remolina (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Jerome Seigfried (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Ralph Groves (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Greg Ennis(Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg  Noe Alejandro Hernandez Iturbe (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Allen Rome(Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Joe Cameron(Cling-On Tuners)
pg-pick.jpg Alisa Wolf ( Lag tramontane 270 DCE Snakewood)

Winners_June

pg-pick.jpg
Ross Muckey (Earthquaker Devices Transmisser)
pg-pick.jpg
Howard Sichel (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg Ron Ledford (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg Skylor Van Diviner (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Javier Reyes  (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Lorenzo Freddi (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Dax Tichy (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Julian Avolia (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Warren Pace (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Ludek Kadak (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Lena Aerts (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Everett Cavell (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Kent Allison (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Christopher Vespermann (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Nick Hoare (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Reginald Hayes (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Gabe Carter (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Bill Kasper (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Lenny Stearns (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Sam McQuoid (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
James Coffey (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Christian Barredo (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)

Winners_July

pg-Perks.jpg Graham Bray (Reverend Sensei Jr from Guitar Riot)
pg-Perks.jpg Joe Snyder (Ibanez RG1070PBZ )

August-winners

pg-Perks.jpg Gary Raehse (Mojotone Slammins Mini)
pg-pick.jpg Carol Cobb, Philip Lawrence, Julien Rilliard, and Darrin Nollen(D'angelico Prize Pack)
pg-pick.jpg (Fishman Hardwood Loudbox Artist)
pg-pick.jpg Ken Masser (True Blue Instrument Cable)

September winners

pg-pick.jpg Eric Columber (RJM Mastermind LT)
pg-pick.jpg Jonathan Gritzmacher, Chandler Prince, Kevin Rexroat (Fishman Gristletone Pickups)
pg-pick.jpg Amos Vega (Guild D150 CE)
pg-pick.jpg Justin Cooke (B3 Phoenix)
Pedalmania winner Andy Will  (TWA Hot Sake)
Pedalmania winner Rick Roentz (Empress Effects Echosystem)
Pedalmania winner Aimee Croll, Doug Marks, and William Ryan (George L's Solderless Kits)
Pedalmania winner Alan Anderson ( Atomic Amps Ampli-Firebox)
Pedalmania winner Glenn Vasko (Tone City Gold Plexi), Yves Parent (Tone City Comp Engine), & Nick Silipo (Tone City Tape Machine)
Pedalmania winner Martin Toro ( Walrus Audio Iron Horse v2)
Pedalmania winner Ralph Gilbert (EHX Mel9)
Pedalmania winner Lawrence Bush (Eventide H9 Max)
Pedalmania winner Ralph Collins ( Fishman ToneDeq)
Pedalmania winner Alan Richards (Ibanez OD850)
Pedalmania winner James Kennedy (Pigtronix Disnortion Micro)
Pedalmania winner Jeff Bridges ( Tech 21 Q/strip)
Pedalmania winner Chad Powers ( Coppersound Pedals Telegraph Stutter)
Pedalmania winner Sean Davis (Jam Pedals Delay Llama+)
Pedalmania winner Chris Bruster ( Mono Pedalboard Lite + Tick)
Pedalmania winner Chris Cook (Nunomo Limbo Overdrive)
Pedalmania winner Richard Thomas, Jeffrey Provost, David Wall, and Chris Watson (Option Knob Kits)
Pedalmania winner Rick Payne (Best-Tronics Pro Audio Pedaltrain Custom Board)
Pedalmania winner Scott Rhoney (MXR Booster Mini)
Pedalmania winner Diana Rogers (JHS Pink Panther)
Pedalmania winner Tom Fast ( Rainger FX Limited Edition Dr. Freakenstein Fuzz with custom graphics)
Pedalmania winner Dave Stadler (RockBoard Power Pit by Warwick)
Pedalmania winner Adam Altman (Supro 1310 Tremolo Pedal)

 

October winners

Stompboxtober Winner

Noah Winkle (Boris: Fuzz for the People  by Rocket Surgeon)

Stompboxtober Winner TR Snyder (Alexander Pedals History Lessons Val. 2)
Stompboxtober Winner

Joe Norwood winner of the Eau Claire Thunder Distortion and Happiness Multi-Mode Filter

Stompboxtober Winner

Walt Lockhart winner of the Xotic Effects Soul Driven

Stompboxtober Winner

Del Szatmary, winner of the Diamond Tremolo;  Krisstofer Siores, winner of the Memory Lane Jr.;  Shane Brengle, winner of the  Comp Jr. ; Danny Hescock, winner of the 902 Overdrive.

Stompboxtober Winner

Rejean Gauthier, winner of the DOD Rubberneck

Stompboxtober Winner

John Owens, Winner of the Pedaltrain PT-N18-TC and PT-18-PSC-X 

Stompboxtober Winner

Kitty Lang, Winner of the Radial Engineering Texas-Pro

Stompboxtober Winner

Scott Kaszyk, Winner of the Nux Effects Tape Core Deluxe and Loop Core Deluxe Bundle

Stompboxtober Winner

Brad Kinchen, Winner of the LR Baggs Venue DI

Stompboxtober Winner

Eric Weingard, Winner of the MU-FX Phasor 2x and Chad Pestorious, Winner of the MU-FX Boostron 3

Stompboxtober Winner

David McCright, David Benett, Joseph Tomanelli, Pete Tibor, and Jason Davidson, Winners of the D'Addario/Planet Waves Chromatic Pedal Tuners

Stompboxtober Winner

Jorge Rodriguez, Winner of the Vertex Effects Steel String

Stompboxtober Winner

Paul Fazen, winner of the Outlaw Effects Deputy Marshal Plexi Distortion & Bruce Jensen, winner of the Outlaw Effects Boilermaker

Stompboxtober Winner

Doug Hilbert, winner of the Source Audio Ventris Dual Reverb

Stompboxtober Winner

Joshua Biehler, winner of the Fuzzrocious Blast Furnace

Stompboxtober Winner

Michael Padula, winner of the Mooer Audio Red Truck & Philip Wuest, winner of the Mooer Audio Mod Factory Pro

Stompboxtober Winner

Rob Mattox, winner of the Spaceman Effects Explorer

Stompboxtober Winner

 Ed Auran, winner of the Keeley Electronics Compressor+

Stompboxtober Winner

Patsy Ayres, winner of the Ampeg Classic Bass Preamp & Mik Ishmael, winner of the Scrambler Bass Overdrive

Stompboxtober Winner

Ken Stern, winner of the Mad Professor Dual Blue Delay

Stompboxtober Winner

Neddal Ayad, winner of the Aguilar Amps Tone Hammer Preamp/DI

Stompboxtober Winner

Andrew Mercer, winner of the Lehle Mono Volume 90

Stompboxtober Winner

Jim Geib, winner of the Gator Cases GPB‐XBAK‐GR

Stompboxtober Winner

Bill Davis, winner of the T-rex Effects Alberta II

Stompboxtober Winner

Brian Nelson, winner of the Catalinbread Belle Epoch Deluxe

Stompboxtober Winner

William Tatum, winner of the Aclam Guitars Smart Track S2 pedalboard + softcase

Stompboxtober Winner

Jeremy Reffe winner of the Carl Martin Red Repeat

Stompboxtober Winner

Steve Agosto winner of the EBS Sweden Black Haze

Stompboxtober Winner

Erik Holke winner of the Amptweaker Pressurizer

Stompboxtober Winner

Eric Bergmanis winner of the Fullton Mas Malo

Stompboxtober Winner

David Windhorst, Jared Plant, Brian Tedlock, Steve Kellett, Matthew Capdevila, Ian Swanberg, John Stewart, Bas Wiering, Clyde Takahashi,  and Greg Boboski winners of the Boss 40th Anniversary DS-1

 

Winners November

pg-pick.jpg Neal Winslow (Headrush Pedalboard)
pg-pick.jpg Richard Grodus ( TKL Vectra® VTR-531 Tele-Style Electric Guitar Case)
pg-pick.jpg Mark Levy  ( TKL Vectra® IPX™ VTR-130 Electric Guitar Soft Case™)
pg-pick.jpg Jesse Goulet ( TKL Black Belt® Deluxe Universal Electric Guitar Bag)
pg-perks.jpg Julian Nuss ( Ibanez Iron Label SIX6FDFM )
pg-perks.jpg Phillip Raphael ( Hahn Guitars Model 112)
pg-perks.jpg Micheal Hill ( Pettyjohn Lift from Rogue Guitar Shop)

 

Winners December

 

pg-perks.jpg Andy Berger ( Mojotone Prize Package)
pg-perks.jpg Micheal Hill ( Pettyjohn Lift from Rogue Guitar Shop)
pg-perks.jpg Emir Horozovic ( Andrew White Guitars Cybele 112 3TS)
pg-perks.jpg Mark Langley ( Billionaire by Danelectro Pride of Texas)

2016 giveaway winners

jan-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Jaime Sanz of Belvidere, IL (Audio-Technica ATW-1501)
pg-pick.jpg Roman Iwasiwka of Williamstown, MA (US Music Mega Gear Giveaway)
pg-Perks.jpg Mark Kaufman of Plainfield, VT (Reverend Sensei RA)

feb-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Julian Pereschica of Bakersfield, CA (Magnatone Varsity Reverb)
pg-pick.jpg Sam Turrentine of Bloomington, MN (Bad Cat Amps V2)
pg-pick.jpg Jason Stafford of North Providence, RI (Bad Cat Amps V2)
pg-pick.jpg Buddy Garret of Jefferson, GA (Bad Cat Amps V2)
pg-pick.jpg Jessica Garcia of Miami gardens, FL (Bad Cat Amps V2)
pg-pick.jpg Gary McQuigg of Council Bluffs, IA (Godin Session Custom '59)

march-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Blackie Greer of Floyd, VA (Keeley Pedals Katana Blues Overdrive)
pg-pick.jpg Meghan Berdelle of Highlands Ranch, CO ( Phil Collins Boxed Set)
pg-Perks.jpg Mark Koenig of Saint Paul, MN ( Two-Rock Cardiff Amp Head)
pg-pick.jpg Shane Knigge of Reno, NV (SVI Sound GE Autowah)
pg-Perks.jpg Monte Klein of Manistee, MI (Celestion V-Type)
pg-Perks.jpg Richard King of Warren, CT (Celestion G12-35XC)
pg-pick.jpg Ted Manuel of Searcy, AR ( Earthquaker Devices Afterneath)

april-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Daniel West, of Ireland (T-Rex Effects Alberta II)
pg-pick.jpg Dennis Roman of Glenshaw, PA (DOD Phasor 201)
pg-pick.jpg Brian Heaney (Lollar Pickups & D'Addario/Planet Waves Prize Package)
pg-pick.jpg Bill Davis (Fishman TriplePlay)

may-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Daniel Zumwalt (Seymour Duncan Jeff Loomis Blackout Set)
pg-pick.jpg Jay Lombardi (IK Multimedia iRig Acoustic)
pg-pick.jpg Andrew Northrop (ROCK & ROLL HALL OF FAME LIVE – VOLUME 1)

Winners_June

pg-pick.jpg Elisa Lowe (Godlyke TWA Pedalboard)
pg-pick.jpg Chris Loin (Tube Depot 18W Classic British Combo Amp)
pg-pick.jpg Monique Seifullin (Warmoth PG Built Parts Guitar)
pg-pick.jpg Dave Wartman ( Nash Guitars S-63 from Guitar Riot)

Winners_July
 

pg-pick.jpg John Lopresti (Pettyjohn Electronics Iron)
pg-pick.jpg Chris Byrne (Elteko Zoo Drive)
pg-pick.jpg Jay Ingle (Rock N Roll Relics Thunders)

August-winners
 

pg-Perks.jpg Phillip Wallace ( Henriksen "the Bud" amp)
pg-pick.jpg Richard Haring ( PettyJohn Electronics Chime)
pg-Perks.jpg Steve Cowden ( Tone King Imperial MkII_
pg-pick.jpg Jack Freerick ( Martin D Jr E)
pg-Perks.jpg Alex Dunn ( Taylor GA 12- String plus Elixir Strings)

September winners
 

pg-pick.jpg Gary Stauffer    (Pedalmania week #1 -    JHS Pedals Ruby Red, Butch Walker Signature Overdrive)
pg-pick.jpg Jim Sutton    (Pedalmania week #1 -    Red Panda Context)
pg-pick.jpg Masato Tachi    (Pedalmania week #1 -    Seymour Duncan Forza Overdrive)
pg-pick.jpg Stephane Raineault    (Pedalmania week #1 -    ThroBak Pedals Overdrive Boost)
pg-pick.jpg Aaron Rasband    (Pedalmania week #1 -    ThroBak Pedals Stone Bender MKII)
pg-pick.jpg Christopher Garcia    (Pedalmania week #1 -    TWA WAH ROCKER)
pg-pick.jpg Steven Kellogg  (Pedalmania week #2 -    Aclam Guitars SMART TRACK S2 Pedalboard)
pg-pick.jpg Carlo Barbara  (Pedalmania week #2 -    Empress Effects Reverb)
pg-pick.jpg Tyson Brinacombe  (Pedalmania week #2 - Keeley Electronics Dark Side)
pg-pick.jpg Stephen Clark  (Pedalmania week #2 - Nux Effects Octave Loop)
pg-pick.jpg Julian Nuss  (Pedalmania week #2 -    Red Witch Factotum)
pg-pick.jpg Martin Wisckol  (Pedalmania week #2 - Sinvertek Electronic Co., Ltd. Distortion No.5)
pg-pick.jpg Lanny Gilbert  (Pedalmania week #2 -    Sinvertek Electronic Co., Ltd. Fluid Time MK I)
pg-pick.jpg Bradley Jackson  (Pedalmania week #3 -    Electro-Harmonix Mel9 Tape Replay Machine)
pg-pick.jpg Edward  Basiul  (Pedalmania week #3 -    Fishman ToneDEQ Acoustic Instrument Preamp/DI with Effects)
pg-pick.jpg Kevin Fanning  (Pedalmania week #3 -    Gator Cases GPB-XBAK-GR)
pg-pick.jpg Brian Walker  (Pedalmania week #3 -    Pigtronix Philosopher's Tone Micro)
pg-pick.jpg Jose Jara(Pedalmania week #3 -    Source Audio Nemesis Delay)
pg-pick.jpg James Heap    (Pedalmania week #3 -    Tech 21 Richie Kotzen RK5 Signature Fly Rig®)
pg-pick.jpg Alex Konstantine    (Pedalmania week #4 -    Alexander Pedals Equilibrium Deluxe)
pg-pick.jpg Rabi Shook    (Pedalmania week #4 -    Daredevil Pedals Premium Overdrive)
pg-pick.jpg Ignacio Arias   (Pedalmania week #4 -    Greer Amps Super Hornet)
pg-pick.jpg Scott Ferguson    (Pedalmania week #4 -     Peterson Strobe Tuners Stomp Classic)
pg-pick.jpg John Hamnett    (Pedalmania week #4 -     Boss ES-5)
pg-pick.jpg Greg Peerenboom    (Pedalmania week #4 -     Wren & Cuff Elephant Skin)
pg-pick.jpg Luke Jackman    (Pedalmania week #4 -     George L's Solderless Effects Kit)
pg-pick.jpg Jakob Brooks    (Pedalmania week #4 -     George L's Solderless Effects Kit)
pg-pick.jpg Jeff Haddad    (Pedalmania week #4 -     George L's Solderless Effects Kit)
pg-pick.jpg Todd Lambert    (Pedalmania week #4 -     George L's Solderless Effects Kit)
pg-pick.jpg Kyle Knappenberger     (Pedalmania week #4 -     George L's Solderless Effects Kit)
pg-pick.jpg  

October winners

pg-pick.jpg Mitchell Weissman    (Pedalmania week #5 - Henretta Engineering Chord Blaster)
pg-pick.jpg Nick Buckley    (Pedalmania week #5 -  MXR Double Double Overdrive)
pg-pick.jpg Jeff Provost    (Pedalmania week #5 -  One Control Purple Plexifier)
pg-pick.jpg John A Beavers    (Pedalmania week #5 -  ISP Technologies, LLC Theta Preamp)
pg-pick.jpg Pedro Rodriguez     (Pedalmania week #5 -  RAT Distortion FAT RAT)
pg-pick.jpg Mark McKeever  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #1 - Digitech Nautila)
pg-pick.jpg Travis Kinnear    (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #2 - LR Baggs Anthem)
pg-pick.jpg Greg Mauser    (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #2 - LR Baggs Session DI)
pg-pick.jpg Luke  Page   (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #3 - Xotic Effects RC Booster V2)
pg-pick.jpg Tom Canning  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #4 - Strymon Flint )
pg-pick.jpg Ken Secor  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #5 - T-Rex Effects Fat Shuga)
pg-pick.jpg Patrick Hepburn  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #6 - Alexander Pedals Equilibrium Deluxe)
pg-pick.jpg Ferris Fleming  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #7 - Korg Pitchblack Mini Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg Dustin O'brien  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #8 - Aguilar Chorusaurus)
pg-pick.jpg Eric Hintz  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #9 - Spaceman  Black Edition Atlas III  Plus a $50 Spaceman Gift Certificate)
pg-pick.jpg George Cox (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #10 - Eventide H9 Max)
pg-pick.jpg Marc Broder (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #11 - RMI Basswitch Compressor)
pg-pick.jpg Brian Richter (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #12 - Custom Wired Pedaltrain Classic JR w/ Soft Case, BTPA Solderless Kit, 12ft Guitar Cable from Best-Tronics Pro Audio)
pg-pick.jpg Scott Rand (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #13 -Carl Martin AC-Tone Single Channel)
pg-pick.jpg Tracy Strombom (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #14 - Choice of Pedal from Amptweaker)
pg-pick.jpg James Smiley (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #15 - Haymaker Dynamic Drive from Caroline Gutiar Company)
pg-pick.jpg Dean Jones (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #16 - EBS Billy Sheehan Signature Drive Deluxe, 5 pcs EBS Flat Patch Cables)
pg-pick.jpg Santo Equale (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #17 - Providence Red Rock Overdrive from EMG Pickups)
pg-pick.jpg Christopher Loseth (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #18 - Atomic Amps AmpliFire)
pg-pick.jpg  Barry Urbas (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #19 - Ibanez OD850)
pg-pick.jpg Juho Väyrynen (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #20 - Earthquaker Devices Transmisser)
pg-pick.jpg Ben Gubar (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #21 - Diamond Nine Zero Two)
pg-pick.jpg Craig Cobb (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #21 - Diamond Tremolo)
pg-pick.jpg Tom Dorsey (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #21 - Diamond Memory Lane Jr.)
pg-pick.jpg Kevin Case (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #22 - Big Joe Stompbox Company Power Box Lithium)

Winners November

pg-pick.jpg Michael P. Moore (Aclam Guitars Smart Track S1 Pedalboard with Aalberg Audio pedals and AE-1  AERO Wireless Controller)
pg-pick.jpg David Greigo (Gary Holt ESP LTD GH-600)
pg-perks.jpg Andrew Hillyer (Breedlove Moon Light E )
pg-perks.jpg Michael Lands (Friedman Runt Head and Cabinet)

Winners December

pg-perks.jpg Mike Goldring (Metalin' Guitars AOC Circle Natural)
pg-pick.jpg Terry Brandon (ESP LTD Arrow-401)
pg-pick.jpg Nathan Mumford (Epiphone Masterbilt® Century Zenith Classic)
pg-pick.jpg Dave Steidtman (Walrus Audio and Holeyboard Pedalboard)