Read the December issue online for FREE!

Premier Guitar Winners

 

Premier Guitar is constantly partnering with manufacturers and retailers from around the industry to bring you amazing gear giveaways week after week on PremierGuitar.com! 

 


Click here to see current giveaways.

Some giveaways are exclusive to PG Perks members only. If you're not already a member, signing up is completely FREE and lets you receive updates in your inbox on exclusive weekly giveaways, discounts, and other special offers. Simply click here to sign up today and check out this week's offering!

2018 giveaway winners

jan-winners.jpg

pg-Perks.jpg Doug Christ ( DR Strings Veritas First Prize Holiday Package )
pg-Perks.jpg joe rizzuto ( DR Strings Veritas Second Prize Holiday Package)
pg-Perks.jpg Steven Workman ( DR Strings Veritas Third Prize Holiday Package)
pg-Perks.jpg Bill Wellborn (Relish Guitars Marine A Mary)

feb-winners.jpg

pg-Perks.jpg Ted Graham ( Rocky Mountain Slide Company Custom Slide)
pg-Perks.jpg Bill Sharp (Rocky Mountain Slide Company Custom Slide)
pg-Perks.jpg Fransisco Felix ( Rocky Mountain Slide Company Custom Slide)
pg-Perks.jpg Aaron Schuck (Rocky Mountain Slide Company Mug)
pg-Perks.jpg Lisa Mcfarland (Rocky Mountain Slide Company Mug)
pg-Perks.jpg Charles Dill (Rocky Mountain Slide Company Mug)
pg-pick.jpg Stephen Fontanelli (MOD Duo)

march-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Marc Hensens (Andrew White Guitars Freja 112 NAT)

 

april-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Louis Chauvin (Supro Statesman & J. Rockett Audio Melody OD)
pg-pick.jpg  Chris Guillaume (Traveler Guitar Travelcaster Deluxe Surf )


may-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Rosario Bellassai ( Eric Johnson Signature Stratocaster® Thinline)
pg-pick.jpg Vicki Harwood (Ultimate Ears UE Live)
pg-Perks.jpg Tim Benacci (NUX Solid Studio IR & Power Amp Simulator)
pg-pick.jpg David Cutting (Massive FX Pedals G.O.A.F.
pg-Perks.jpg Paul Cosper (Traveler Guitar Travelcaster Deluxe Candy Apple Red)

 

Winners_June

pg-pick.jpg
Don Gentry (PG Modified Epiphone Les Paul SL)
pg-pick.jpg
Vesta Mason (PG Modified Gretsch G5426 Jet Club)
pg-pick.jpg Heather Livingston (PG Modified Squier Vintage Modified Jaguar)
pg-pick.jpg Ben Lempert (PG Modified Precision Bass PJ)

 

 

Winners_July

pg-pick.jpg
Robert Kelsey (Valvetrain Studio 20)
pg-pick.jpg
Lucas Kulis (LIC Pedals Professional MKI)



September winners

Pedalmania 2018 Kevin Champney (API TranZformer GT)
Pedalmania 2018 Peter Zutz (Ponyboy Overdrive V3 from Chellee Guitars)
Pedalmania 2018 Jamie McQuistin (Aqueduct from Earthquaker Devices)
Pedalmania 2018 Michael Berkowitz (ToneDEQ Acoustic Instrument Preamp/DI with Effects from Fishman)
Pedalmania 2018 david masopust (Storm from SoloDallas)
Pedalmania 2018 william durno (DC10L from CIOKS)
Pedalmania 2018 tim ortel (Space from Eventide Inc.)
Pedalmania 2018 Dan Williams (DB-02 from GODLYKE, INC.)
Pedalmania 2018 Jack Mayberry(NuVision from Lightning Boy Audio)
Pedalmania 2018 Loring Suess (The Amp from Milkman Sound)
Pedalmania 2018 stu grenfell (Acoustic Fly Rig from Tech 21)
Pedalmania 2018 Brett Garretson (EARTHBOARD System - 2020M Pro)
Pedalmania 2018 Carlos Pellot (Ibanez Nu Tubescreamer)
Pedalmania 2018 Kenneth Worthing (Animals Pedal Tioga Road Cycling Distortion)
Pedalmania 2018 Pat Toye (One Control Baby Blue OD)
Pedalmania 2018 Paolo Colucci (Wren and Cuff Two Five OD)
Pedalmania 2018 JOHN BRISTOL (Wren and Cuff Super Russian)
Pedalmania 2018 John Harris (XAct Tone Solutions LLC XTS Custom Pedals Shapecharger)
Pedalmania 2018 Mike Ward (Zeppelin Design Labs Quaverato Harmonic Tremolo Pedal)
Pedalmania 2018 Mike Mcnaulty (Big Joe Stomp Box Company - Freaksow Fuzz Germanium)
Pedalmania 2018 Tom Robbins (Electro-Harmonix Oceans 11)
Pedalmania 2018 steve lambert (LIC Pedals Germnaium Boost/The Duke)
Pedalmania 2018 Matt Armstrong (Alexander Pedals Space Race)
Pedalmania 2018 James Olekszyk (Disaster Area Designs EVO Solderless 2012 Cable Kit)
Pedalmania 2018 Justin Onwiler (Dwarfcraft Devices Ghost Fax)
Pedalmania 2018 Justin Ferrara (Greer Amps Supa Cobra Overdrive)
Pedalmania 2018 William Marano (Revv Amplification G3 Pedal)
Pedalmania 2018 Donald Kuchta (Samba Pedalboards     
Model SP-131, 13" x 17" Pedalboard, Natural Maple)
Pedalmania 2018 jennifer anda (Beetronics Whoctahell )
Pedalmania 2018 Steve Harty (Chase Bliss Audio Condor )
Pedalmania 2018 Michael Howlett(Deep Space Devices Golem Overdrive)
Pedalmania 2018 Jesse Gray (Keeley Electronics Aria Compressor + Drive)
Pedalmania 2018 Tanner LARKIN (Old Blood Noise Endeavors Dweller Phase Repeater )
Pedalmania 2018 John Marquez (Pigtronix Mothership 2)
Pedalmania 2018 Joe Putnam(Walrus Audio DEFCON4)
Pedalmania 2018 Simon Weeks (MXR® DYNA COMP® DELUXE )
Pedalmania 2018 Brian Coogan (FREE THE TONE Fire Mist Overdrive FM-1V)
Pedalmania 2018 Sean Rollins (Hamstead Soundworks Odyssey)
Pedalmania 2018 David Spindler (Carvin X1)
Pedalmania 2018 Tim Mendenhall (RockBoard 3.1 by Warwick)
Pedalmania 2018 Jered Martin (Stacks FX Thsee Anomaly Optically Modulating Delay)

October winners

Stompboxtober 2018
Daniel Veenstra winner of the Radial Engineering AC-DRIVER
Stompboxtober 2018

Joe Woodard, winner of the  Cusack Music Resound reverb

Stompboxtober 2018

Matt Johnson, winner of the Mad Professor Dual Blue Delay

Stompboxtober 2018

Sharon Coltey, winner of the Lounsberry Pedals Nigel Pedal

Stompboxtober 2018

Pat Boylan, Winner of the Xotic Effects Limited Edition Andy Timmons BB Preamp

Stompboxtober 2018

Maria Iglesias, winner of the Aguilar Amplification Grape Phaser

Stompboxtober 2018

Kirk Herzbrun, winner of the Source Audio True Spring Reverb

Stompboxtober 2018

EJ Norgard, winner of the Jacques Pedals Bete Noire

Stompboxtober 2018

Bill Kieft, winner of the Fulltone Full-Drive1

Stompboxtober 2018

Robert White, winner of the Fulltone Full-Drive2 V2

Stompboxtober 2018

Karim Chichakly, winner of the Fulltone Full-Drive3

Stompboxtober 2018

John Hnida, winner of the Jam Pedals Ripply Fall

Stompboxtober 2018

David Essayan, winner of the Carl Martin Compressor Limiter

Stompboxtober 2018

Ian Eternick, winner of the Lehle Mono Volume

Stompboxtober 2018 Lucas Kulis (LIC Pedals Professional MKI)
Stompboxtober 2018

Linda Stuetz, winner of the Victory V4 The Countess

Stompboxtober 2018

Linda Stuetz, winner of the Victory V4 The Countess

Stompboxtober 2018

Justin Hyers, Robert Upleger,  Carl Harding, Douglas Christ, Tricia Brown, Fern Updegraff, Katherine Frazier, John Pasiuk, Craig O'Donnell, and Niles Frantz Winners of a 6-month subscription to Pedal Genie

Stompboxtober 2018

Bruce Ackerman, winner of the Outlaw Effects Cactus Juice and John Walansky, winner of the Outlaw Effects Wrangler Compressor 

Stompboxtober 2018

Joshua Wendt, winner of the Jonny Rock Gear Moby Depth

Stompboxtober 2018

Chad Witwer, winner of the Seymour Duncan Palladium Gain Stage

Stompboxtober 2018

Mike Mcnaulty, winner of the Big Joe Stompbox Company Freakshow Fuzz Silicon

Stompboxtober 2018

Sean Reed, Winner of the Ramble FX Kismet

Stompboxtober 2018

Steve Kellett, winner of the NEXI Industries Dutch Screamer

Stompboxtober 2018

John Turrill, Winner of the Valeton Coral Mod

Stompboxtober 2018

Joseph Carano, winner of the Escape Plan Pedals Launch Code

Stompboxtober 2018

Gary Yoshimura, winner of the Two Notes Audio Le Crunch

Stompboxtober 2018

Michael DeFren,  John Palisano,  Jeremy Smith, and  Howell Edwards, winners of Georg L's Cable Kits

Stompboxtober 2018

Chris Budín, winner of the GFI System Jonassus Drive

Stompboxtober 2018

Greg Quintard,winner of the Mooer Audio Black Truck; Cameron King, winner of the Mooer Groove Loop; and Keith Thompson, winner of the Mooer Custom 100

Stompboxtober 2018

Joshua Smith, winner of the Diamond Pedals Memory Lane Jr., Sarah Howson, winner of the Diamond Comp Jr., and Charlie Danford, winner of the Diamond Fireburst

Stompboxtober 2018

Mel Jones, Winner of the LR Baggs Pedal Suite

Stompboxtober 2018

Francois Luong, winner of the Spaceman Effects Mercury IV; and David Killius, winner of the Spaceman Effects Nebula

Stompboxtober 2018

Tyler King, Chris Conanan, and Joe Losardo, winners of a D'Addario Chromatic Pedal Tuner

Stompboxtober 2018
Robert Kelsey (Valvetrain Studio 20)

2017 giveaway winners

jan-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Jorge Camberos (Mojo Hand FX El Guapo)
pg-pick.jpg TR Snyder (Alexander Pedals History Lessons Vol. 2)

feb-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Abel Reynoso (Ibanez RG8 Courtesy of Meshuggah)
pg-pick.jpg Jerome Laurent (Charlie Foxtrot and The Dandy Warhols Distortland)
pg-pick.jpg Terry Brandon (ESP LTD Arrow-401)

march-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Adina Weinstein ( Alvarez AD60CESHB)
pg-pick.jpg Jared Birdsong ( Red Witch Pedals Full Line)
pg-pick.jpg William Cain ( Maton EBG808TE)
pg-pick.jpg Daniel Araque ( Seymour Duncan Pedalboard)
pg-pick.jpg Brian Barsha ( Fender Flea Bass)

april-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Mitch VanderLaan (Lollar Staple P-90)


may-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Julian Avolia ( "Get Heard" Giveaway)
pg-pick.jpg Stephen Ferrari ( RJM Music Mastermind PBC)
pg-pick.jpg  Apostolis Dimitropoulos ( Seymour Duncan Forza Overdrive)
pg-Perks.jpg Mark Ellis (Elixir Strings Prize Pack)
pg-Perks.jpg Bill Bouchard (Elixir Strings Prize Pack)
pg-Perks.jpg Rick Rolfe (Elixir Strings Prize Pack)
pg-Perks.jpg Thomas Brown (Elixir Strings Prize Pack)
pg-Perks.jpg Terry Andrews (Elixir Strings Prize Pack)
pg-Perks.jpg Doyle Domingo (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg John Hock (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg David Gwynn (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Eduardo Remolina (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Jerome Seigfried (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Ralph Groves (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Greg Ennis(Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg  Noe Alejandro Hernandez Iturbe (Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Allen Rome(Cling-On Tuners)
pg-Perks.jpg Joe Cameron(Cling-On Tuners)
pg-pick.jpg Alisa Wolf ( Lag tramontane 270 DCE Snakewood)

Winners_June

pg-pick.jpg
Ross Muckey (Earthquaker Devices Transmisser)
pg-pick.jpg
Howard Sichel (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg Ron Ledford (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg Skylor Van Diviner (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Javier Reyes  (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Lorenzo Freddi (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Dax Tichy (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Julian Avolia (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Warren Pace (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Ludek Kadak (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Lena Aerts (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Everett Cavell (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Kent Allison (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Christopher Vespermann (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Nick Hoare (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Reginald Hayes (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Gabe Carter (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Bill Kasper (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Lenny Stearns (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Sam McQuoid (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
James Coffey (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg
Christian Barredo (D'Addario Chromatic Tuner)

Winners_July

pg-Perks.jpg Graham Bray (Reverend Sensei Jr from Guitar Riot)
pg-Perks.jpg Joe Snyder (Ibanez RG1070PBZ )

August-winners

pg-Perks.jpg Gary Raehse (Mojotone Slammins Mini)
pg-pick.jpg Carol Cobb, Philip Lawrence, Julien Rilliard, and Darrin Nollen(D'angelico Prize Pack)
pg-pick.jpg (Fishman Hardwood Loudbox Artist)
pg-pick.jpg Ken Masser (True Blue Instrument Cable)

September winners

pg-pick.jpg Eric Columber (RJM Mastermind LT)
pg-pick.jpg Jonathan Gritzmacher, Chandler Prince, Kevin Rexroat (Fishman Gristletone Pickups)
pg-pick.jpg Amos Vega (Guild D150 CE)
pg-pick.jpg Justin Cooke (B3 Phoenix)
Pedalmania winner Andy Will  (TWA Hot Sake)
Pedalmania winner Rick Roentz (Empress Effects Echosystem)
Pedalmania winner Aimee Croll, Doug Marks, and William Ryan (George L's Solderless Kits)
Pedalmania winner Alan Anderson ( Atomic Amps Ampli-Firebox)
Pedalmania winner Glenn Vasko (Tone City Gold Plexi), Yves Parent (Tone City Comp Engine), & Nick Silipo (Tone City Tape Machine)
Pedalmania winner Martin Toro ( Walrus Audio Iron Horse v2)
Pedalmania winner Ralph Gilbert (EHX Mel9)
Pedalmania winner Lawrence Bush (Eventide H9 Max)
Pedalmania winner Ralph Collins ( Fishman ToneDeq)
Pedalmania winner Alan Richards (Ibanez OD850)
Pedalmania winner James Kennedy (Pigtronix Disnortion Micro)
Pedalmania winner Jeff Bridges ( Tech 21 Q/strip)
Pedalmania winner Chad Powers ( Coppersound Pedals Telegraph Stutter)
Pedalmania winner Sean Davis (Jam Pedals Delay Llama+)
Pedalmania winner Chris Bruster ( Mono Pedalboard Lite + Tick)
Pedalmania winner Chris Cook (Nunomo Limbo Overdrive)
Pedalmania winner Richard Thomas, Jeffrey Provost, David Wall, and Chris Watson (Option Knob Kits)
Pedalmania winner Rick Payne (Best-Tronics Pro Audio Pedaltrain Custom Board)
Pedalmania winner Scott Rhoney (MXR Booster Mini)
Pedalmania winner Diana Rogers (JHS Pink Panther)
Pedalmania winner Tom Fast ( Rainger FX Limited Edition Dr. Freakenstein Fuzz with custom graphics)
Pedalmania winner Dave Stadler (RockBoard Power Pit by Warwick)
Pedalmania winner Adam Altman (Supro 1310 Tremolo Pedal)

 

October winners

Stompboxtober Winner

Noah Winkle (Boris: Fuzz for the People  by Rocket Surgeon)

Stompboxtober Winner TR Snyder (Alexander Pedals History Lessons Val. 2)
Stompboxtober Winner

Joe Norwood winner of the Eau Claire Thunder Distortion and Happiness Multi-Mode Filter

Stompboxtober Winner

Walt Lockhart winner of the Xotic Effects Soul Driven

Stompboxtober Winner

Del Szatmary, winner of the Diamond Tremolo;  Krisstofer Siores, winner of the Memory Lane Jr.;  Shane Brengle, winner of the  Comp Jr. ; Danny Hescock, winner of the 902 Overdrive.

Stompboxtober Winner

Rejean Gauthier, winner of the DOD Rubberneck

Stompboxtober Winner

John Owens, Winner of the Pedaltrain PT-N18-TC and PT-18-PSC-X 

Stompboxtober Winner

Kitty Lang, Winner of the Radial Engineering Texas-Pro

Stompboxtober Winner

Scott Kaszyk, Winner of the Nux Effects Tape Core Deluxe and Loop Core Deluxe Bundle

Stompboxtober Winner

Brad Kinchen, Winner of the LR Baggs Venue DI

Stompboxtober Winner

Eric Weingard, Winner of the MU-FX Phasor 2x and Chad Pestorious, Winner of the MU-FX Boostron 3

Stompboxtober Winner

David McCright, David Benett, Joseph Tomanelli, Pete Tibor, and Jason Davidson, Winners of the D'Addario/Planet Waves Chromatic Pedal Tuners

Stompboxtober Winner

Jorge Rodriguez, Winner of the Vertex Effects Steel String

Stompboxtober Winner

Paul Fazen, winner of the Outlaw Effects Deputy Marshal Plexi Distortion & Bruce Jensen, winner of the Outlaw Effects Boilermaker

Stompboxtober Winner

Doug Hilbert, winner of the Source Audio Ventris Dual Reverb

Stompboxtober Winner

Joshua Biehler, winner of the Fuzzrocious Blast Furnace

Stompboxtober Winner

Michael Padula, winner of the Mooer Audio Red Truck & Philip Wuest, winner of the Mooer Audio Mod Factory Pro

Stompboxtober Winner

Rob Mattox, winner of the Spaceman Effects Explorer

Stompboxtober Winner

 Ed Auran, winner of the Keeley Electronics Compressor+

Stompboxtober Winner

Patsy Ayres, winner of the Ampeg Classic Bass Preamp & Mik Ishmael, winner of the Scrambler Bass Overdrive

Stompboxtober Winner

Ken Stern, winner of the Mad Professor Dual Blue Delay

Stompboxtober Winner

Neddal Ayad, winner of the Aguilar Amps Tone Hammer Preamp/DI

Stompboxtober Winner

Andrew Mercer, winner of the Lehle Mono Volume 90

Stompboxtober Winner

Jim Geib, winner of the Gator Cases GPB‐XBAK‐GR

Stompboxtober Winner

Bill Davis, winner of the T-rex Effects Alberta II

Stompboxtober Winner

Brian Nelson, winner of the Catalinbread Belle Epoch Deluxe

Stompboxtober Winner

William Tatum, winner of the Aclam Guitars Smart Track S2 pedalboard + softcase

Stompboxtober Winner

Jeremy Reffe winner of the Carl Martin Red Repeat

Stompboxtober Winner

Steve Agosto winner of the EBS Sweden Black Haze

Stompboxtober Winner

Erik Holke winner of the Amptweaker Pressurizer

Stompboxtober Winner

Eric Bergmanis winner of the Fullton Mas Malo

Stompboxtober Winner

David Windhorst, Jared Plant, Brian Tedlock, Steve Kellett, Matthew Capdevila, Ian Swanberg, John Stewart, Bas Wiering, Clyde Takahashi,  and Greg Boboski winners of the Boss 40th Anniversary DS-1

 

Winners November

pg-pick.jpg Neal Winslow (Headrush Pedalboard)
pg-pick.jpg Richard Grodus ( TKL Vectra® VTR-531 Tele-Style Electric Guitar Case)
pg-pick.jpg Mark Levy  ( TKL Vectra® IPX™ VTR-130 Electric Guitar Soft Case™)
pg-pick.jpg Jesse Goulet ( TKL Black Belt® Deluxe Universal Electric Guitar Bag)
pg-perks.jpg Julian Nuss ( Ibanez Iron Label SIX6FDFM )
pg-perks.jpg Phillip Raphael ( Hahn Guitars Model 112)
pg-perks.jpg Micheal Hill ( Pettyjohn Lift from Rogue Guitar Shop)

 

Winners December

 

pg-perks.jpg Andy Berger ( Mojotone Prize Package)
pg-perks.jpg Micheal Hill ( Pettyjohn Lift from Rogue Guitar Shop)
pg-perks.jpg Emir Horozovic ( Andrew White Guitars Cybele 112 3TS)
pg-perks.jpg Mark Langley ( Billionaire by Danelectro Pride of Texas)

2016 giveaway winners

jan-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Jaime Sanz of Belvidere, IL (Audio-Technica ATW-1501)
pg-pick.jpg Roman Iwasiwka of Williamstown, MA (US Music Mega Gear Giveaway)
pg-Perks.jpg Mark Kaufman of Plainfield, VT (Reverend Sensei RA)

feb-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Julian Pereschica of Bakersfield, CA (Magnatone Varsity Reverb)
pg-pick.jpg Sam Turrentine of Bloomington, MN (Bad Cat Amps V2)
pg-pick.jpg Jason Stafford of North Providence, RI (Bad Cat Amps V2)
pg-pick.jpg Buddy Garret of Jefferson, GA (Bad Cat Amps V2)
pg-pick.jpg Jessica Garcia of Miami gardens, FL (Bad Cat Amps V2)
pg-pick.jpg Gary McQuigg of Council Bluffs, IA (Godin Session Custom '59)

march-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Blackie Greer of Floyd, VA (Keeley Pedals Katana Blues Overdrive)
pg-pick.jpg Meghan Berdelle of Highlands Ranch, CO ( Phil Collins Boxed Set)
pg-Perks.jpg Mark Koenig of Saint Paul, MN ( Two-Rock Cardiff Amp Head)
pg-pick.jpg Shane Knigge of Reno, NV (SVI Sound GE Autowah)
pg-Perks.jpg Monte Klein of Manistee, MI (Celestion V-Type)
pg-Perks.jpg Richard King of Warren, CT (Celestion G12-35XC)
pg-pick.jpg Ted Manuel of Searcy, AR ( Earthquaker Devices Afterneath)

april-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Daniel West, of Ireland (T-Rex Effects Alberta II)
pg-pick.jpg Dennis Roman of Glenshaw, PA (DOD Phasor 201)
pg-pick.jpg Brian Heaney (Lollar Pickups & D'Addario/Planet Waves Prize Package)
pg-pick.jpg Bill Davis (Fishman TriplePlay)

may-winners.jpg

pg-pick.jpg Daniel Zumwalt (Seymour Duncan Jeff Loomis Blackout Set)
pg-pick.jpg Jay Lombardi (IK Multimedia iRig Acoustic)
pg-pick.jpg Andrew Northrop (ROCK & ROLL HALL OF FAME LIVE – VOLUME 1)

Winners_June

pg-pick.jpg Elisa Lowe (Godlyke TWA Pedalboard)
pg-pick.jpg Chris Loin (Tube Depot 18W Classic British Combo Amp)
pg-pick.jpg Monique Seifullin (Warmoth PG Built Parts Guitar)
pg-pick.jpg Dave Wartman ( Nash Guitars S-63 from Guitar Riot)

Winners_July
 

pg-pick.jpg John Lopresti (Pettyjohn Electronics Iron)
pg-pick.jpg Chris Byrne (Elteko Zoo Drive)
pg-pick.jpg Jay Ingle (Rock N Roll Relics Thunders)

August-winners
 

pg-Perks.jpg Phillip Wallace ( Henriksen "the Bud" amp)
pg-pick.jpg Richard Haring ( PettyJohn Electronics Chime)
pg-Perks.jpg Steve Cowden ( Tone King Imperial MkII_
pg-pick.jpg Jack Freerick ( Martin D Jr E)
pg-Perks.jpg Alex Dunn ( Taylor GA 12- String plus Elixir Strings)

September winners
 

pg-pick.jpg Gary Stauffer    (Pedalmania week #1 -    JHS Pedals Ruby Red, Butch Walker Signature Overdrive)
pg-pick.jpg Jim Sutton    (Pedalmania week #1 -    Red Panda Context)
pg-pick.jpg Masato Tachi    (Pedalmania week #1 -    Seymour Duncan Forza Overdrive)
pg-pick.jpg Stephane Raineault    (Pedalmania week #1 -    ThroBak Pedals Overdrive Boost)
pg-pick.jpg Aaron Rasband    (Pedalmania week #1 -    ThroBak Pedals Stone Bender MKII)
pg-pick.jpg Christopher Garcia    (Pedalmania week #1 -    TWA WAH ROCKER)
pg-pick.jpg Steven Kellogg  (Pedalmania week #2 -    Aclam Guitars SMART TRACK S2 Pedalboard)
pg-pick.jpg Carlo Barbara  (Pedalmania week #2 -    Empress Effects Reverb)
pg-pick.jpg Tyson Brinacombe  (Pedalmania week #2 - Keeley Electronics Dark Side)
pg-pick.jpg Stephen Clark  (Pedalmania week #2 - Nux Effects Octave Loop)
pg-pick.jpg Julian Nuss  (Pedalmania week #2 -    Red Witch Factotum)
pg-pick.jpg Martin Wisckol  (Pedalmania week #2 - Sinvertek Electronic Co., Ltd. Distortion No.5)
pg-pick.jpg Lanny Gilbert  (Pedalmania week #2 -    Sinvertek Electronic Co., Ltd. Fluid Time MK I)
pg-pick.jpg Bradley Jackson  (Pedalmania week #3 -    Electro-Harmonix Mel9 Tape Replay Machine)
pg-pick.jpg Edward  Basiul  (Pedalmania week #3 -    Fishman ToneDEQ Acoustic Instrument Preamp/DI with Effects)
pg-pick.jpg Kevin Fanning  (Pedalmania week #3 -    Gator Cases GPB-XBAK-GR)
pg-pick.jpg Brian Walker  (Pedalmania week #3 -    Pigtronix Philosopher's Tone Micro)
pg-pick.jpg Jose Jara(Pedalmania week #3 -    Source Audio Nemesis Delay)
pg-pick.jpg James Heap    (Pedalmania week #3 -    Tech 21 Richie Kotzen RK5 Signature Fly Rig®)
pg-pick.jpg Alex Konstantine    (Pedalmania week #4 -    Alexander Pedals Equilibrium Deluxe)
pg-pick.jpg Rabi Shook    (Pedalmania week #4 -    Daredevil Pedals Premium Overdrive)
pg-pick.jpg Ignacio Arias   (Pedalmania week #4 -    Greer Amps Super Hornet)
pg-pick.jpg Scott Ferguson    (Pedalmania week #4 -     Peterson Strobe Tuners Stomp Classic)
pg-pick.jpg John Hamnett    (Pedalmania week #4 -     Boss ES-5)
pg-pick.jpg Greg Peerenboom    (Pedalmania week #4 -     Wren & Cuff Elephant Skin)
pg-pick.jpg Luke Jackman    (Pedalmania week #4 -     George L's Solderless Effects Kit)
pg-pick.jpg Jakob Brooks    (Pedalmania week #4 -     George L's Solderless Effects Kit)
pg-pick.jpg Jeff Haddad    (Pedalmania week #4 -     George L's Solderless Effects Kit)
pg-pick.jpg Todd Lambert    (Pedalmania week #4 -     George L's Solderless Effects Kit)
pg-pick.jpg Kyle Knappenberger     (Pedalmania week #4 -     George L's Solderless Effects Kit)
pg-pick.jpg  

October winners

pg-pick.jpg Mitchell Weissman    (Pedalmania week #5 - Henretta Engineering Chord Blaster)
pg-pick.jpg Nick Buckley    (Pedalmania week #5 -  MXR Double Double Overdrive)
pg-pick.jpg Jeff Provost    (Pedalmania week #5 -  One Control Purple Plexifier)
pg-pick.jpg John A Beavers    (Pedalmania week #5 -  ISP Technologies, LLC Theta Preamp)
pg-pick.jpg Pedro Rodriguez     (Pedalmania week #5 -  RAT Distortion FAT RAT)
pg-pick.jpg Mark McKeever  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #1 - Digitech Nautila)
pg-pick.jpg Travis Kinnear    (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #2 - LR Baggs Anthem)
pg-pick.jpg Greg Mauser    (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #2 - LR Baggs Session DI)
pg-pick.jpg Luke  Page   (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #3 - Xotic Effects RC Booster V2)
pg-pick.jpg Tom Canning  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #4 - Strymon Flint )
pg-pick.jpg Ken Secor  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #5 - T-Rex Effects Fat Shuga)
pg-pick.jpg Patrick Hepburn  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #6 - Alexander Pedals Equilibrium Deluxe)
pg-pick.jpg Ferris Fleming  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #7 - Korg Pitchblack Mini Tuner)
pg-pick.jpg Dustin O'brien  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #8 - Aguilar Chorusaurus)
pg-pick.jpg Eric Hintz  (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #9 - Spaceman  Black Edition Atlas III  Plus a $50 Spaceman Gift Certificate)
pg-pick.jpg George Cox (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #10 - Eventide H9 Max)
pg-pick.jpg Marc Broder (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #11 - RMI Basswitch Compressor)
pg-pick.jpg Brian Richter (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #12 - Custom Wired Pedaltrain Classic JR w/ Soft Case, BTPA Solderless Kit, 12ft Guitar Cable from Best-Tronics Pro Audio)
pg-pick.jpg Scott Rand (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #13 -Carl Martin AC-Tone Single Channel)
pg-pick.jpg Tracy Strombom (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #14 - Choice of Pedal from Amptweaker)
pg-pick.jpg James Smiley (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #15 - Haymaker Dynamic Drive from Caroline Gutiar Company)
pg-pick.jpg Dean Jones (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #16 - EBS Billy Sheehan Signature Drive Deluxe, 5 pcs EBS Flat Patch Cables)
pg-pick.jpg Santo Equale (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #17 - Providence Red Rock Overdrive from EMG Pickups)
pg-pick.jpg Christopher Loseth (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #18 - Atomic Amps AmpliFire)
pg-pick.jpg  Barry Urbas (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #19 - Ibanez OD850)
pg-pick.jpg Juho Väyrynen (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #20 - Earthquaker Devices Transmisser)
pg-pick.jpg Ben Gubar (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #21 - Diamond Nine Zero Two)
pg-pick.jpg Craig Cobb (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #21 - Diamond Tremolo)
pg-pick.jpg Tom Dorsey (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #21 - Diamond Memory Lane Jr.)
pg-pick.jpg Kevin Case (Stompboxtober 2016 Day  #22 - Big Joe Stompbox Company Power Box Lithium)

Winners November

pg-pick.jpg Michael P. Moore (Aclam Guitars Smart Track S1 Pedalboard with Aalberg Audio pedals and AE-1  AERO Wireless Controller)
pg-pick.jpg David Greigo (Gary Holt ESP LTD GH-600)
pg-perks.jpg Andrew Hillyer (Breedlove Moon Light E )
pg-perks.jpg Michael Lands (Friedman Runt Head and Cabinet)

Winners December

pg-perks.jpg Mike Goldring (Metalin' Guitars AOC Circle Natural)
pg-pick.jpg Terry Brandon (ESP LTD Arrow-401)
pg-pick.jpg Nathan Mumford (Epiphone Masterbilt® Century Zenith Classic)
pg-pick.jpg Dave Steidtman (Walrus Audio and Holeyboard Pedalboard)